Set guide

Twilight Masquerade Chase Cards, Card List & Pull Rates

Twilight Masquerade is the Scarlet & Violet expansion built around Ogerpon and its four masks, yet a Greninja ex Special Illustration Rare leads the daily value ranking of its 226 cards below.

Cards
226
Top chase card
$252Greninja ex 214 · 1 in 946 packs
Release
24 May2024

Prices are ungraded TCGplayer market values, updated daily (last 28 Oct 2026); £ at today’s rate.

Twilight Masquerade chase cards, ranked by value

  1. Greninja ex

    SIR 214

    $252 ≈ £189

    1 in 946 packsPC ETB: 1.2%Box (36): 3.7%

  2. Perrin

    SIR 220

    $145 ≈ £109

    1 in 946 packsPC ETB: 1.2%Box (36): 3.7%

  3. Eevee

    IR 188

    $69 ≈ £52

    1 in 273 packsPC ETB: 4.0%Box (36): 12%

  4. Bloodmoon Ursaluna ex

    SIR 216

    $43 ≈ £33

    1 in 946 packsPC ETB: 1.2%Box (36): 3.7%

  5. Chansey

    IR 187

    $43 ≈ £32

    1 in 273 packsPC ETB: 4.0%Box (36): 12%

  6. Carmine

    SIR 217

    $42 ≈ £32

    1 in 946 packsPC ETB: 1.2%Box (36): 3.7%

  7. Sinistcha ex

    SIR 210

    $34 ≈ £26

    1 in 946 packsPC ETB: 1.2%Box (36): 3.7%

  8. Lana’s Aid

    SIR 219

    $29 ≈ £22

    1 in 946 packsPC ETB: 1.2%Box (36): 3.7%

  9. Kieran

    SIR 218

    $27 ≈ £20

    1 in 946 packsPC ETB: 1.2%Box (36): 3.7%

  10. Hisuian Growlithe

    IR 181

    $25 ≈ £19

    1 in 273 packsPC ETB: 4.0%Box (36): 12%

Twilight Masquerade pull rates

Rarity Cards Per pack At least one per bundle (6 packs)At least one per etb (9 packs)At least one per pc etb (11 packs)At least one per box (36 packs)
Pokemon ex (Double Rare) DR 14 cards in the set 1 in 6 packs At least one per bundle (6 packs)At least one per etb (9 packs)At least one per pc etb (11 packs)At least one per box (36 packs) 67%81%87%>99%
Illustration Rare IR 21 cards in the set 1 in 13 packs At least one per bundle (6 packs)At least one per etb (9 packs)At least one per pc etb (11 packs)At least one per box (36 packs) 38%51%59%94%
Ultra Rare UR 21 cards in the set 1 in 15 packs At least one per bundle (6 packs)At least one per etb (9 packs)At least one per pc etb (11 packs)At least one per box (36 packs) 34%46%53%92%
ACE SPEC Rare ACE 6 cards in the set 1 in 20 packs At least one per bundle (6 packs)At least one per etb (9 packs)At least one per pc etb (11 packs)At least one per box (36 packs) 26%37%43%84%
Special Illustration Rare SIR 11 cards in the set 1 in 86 packs At least one per bundle (6 packs)At least one per etb (9 packs)At least one per pc etb (11 packs)At least one per box (36 packs) 6.8%10.0%12%34%
Hyper Rare HR 6 cards in the set 1 in 146 packs At least one per bundle (6 packs)At least one per etb (9 packs)At least one per pc etb (11 packs)At least one per box (36 packs) 4.0%6.0%7.3%22%

Odds measured from TCGplayer’s 8,000+ pack dataset; no independent second count has been published for this set. The darker bar is the low end of the range and the lighter bar runs to the high end. Odds for a single card assume every card of its rarity is equally likely.

Try the odds

Collecting Twilight Masquerade? Subscribers get first access to new Pokémon Center exclusives.

Get early access

Every Twilight Masquerade card

Common C

76 cards

  • 1 Tangela
  • 2 Tangrowth
  • 3 Pinsir
  • 4 Spinarak
  • 6 Sunkern
  • 9 Volbeat
  • 10 Illumise
  • 12 Phantump
  • 13 Trevenant
  • 14 Grookey
  • 15 Thwackey
  • 17 Applin
  • 20 Poltchageist
  • 21 Poltchageist
  • 26 Vulpix
  • 27 Ninetales
  • 28 Slugma
  • 30 Torkoal
  • 31 Chimchar
  • 32 Monferno
  • 34 Darumaka
  • 36 Litwick
  • 37 Lampent
  • 41 Poliwag
  • 42 Poliwhirl
  • 44 Goldeen
  • 45 Seaking
  • 46 Jynx
  • 47 Corphish
  • 48 Crawdaunt
  • 49 Feebas
  • 51 Snorunt
  • 55 Phione
  • 56 Froakie
  • 57 Frogadier
  • 59 Finizen
  • 66 Shinx
  • 67 Luxio
  • 69 Emolga
  • 70 Helioptile
  • 71 Heliolisk
  • 73 Tadbulb
  • 75 Wattrel
  • 78 Clefairy
  • 80 Abra
  • 81 Kadabra
  • 83 Girafarig
  • 85 Chimecho
  • 86 Flabébé
  • 87 Floette
  • 89 Swirlix
  • 91 Sandygast
  • 92 Palossand
  • 97 Sandshrew
  • 99 Hisuian Growlithe
  • 101 Nosepass
  • 103 Timburr
  • 104 Gurdurr
  • 107 Hawlucha
  • 108 Glimmet
  • 113 Poochyena
  • 115 Venipede
  • 116 Whirlipede
  • 119 Skarmory
  • 120 Aron
  • 121 Lairon
  • 124 Varoom
  • 126 Applin
  • 128 Dreepy
  • 129 Drakloak
  • 132 Farfetch’d
  • 133 Chansey
  • 135 Eevee
  • 137 Aipom
  • 139 Ducklett
  • 144 Caretaker

Uncommon U

55 cards

  • 5 Ariados
  • 7 Sunflora
  • 8 Heracross
  • 11 Leafeon
  • 16 Rillaboom
  • 18 Dipplin
  • 35 Darmanitan
  • 39 Chi-Yu
  • 43 Poliwrath
  • 50 Milotic
  • 52 Glalie
  • 54 Glaceon
  • 58 Cramorant
  • 60 Palafin
  • 62 Iron Bundle
  • 72 Morpeko
  • 74 Bellibolt
  • 76 Kilowattrel
  • 79 Clefable
  • 84 Farigiraf
  • 88 Florges
  • 90 Slurpuff
  • 98 Sandslash
  • 102 Probopass
  • 105 Conkeldurr
  • 109 Glimmora
  • 114 Mightyena
  • 117 Scolipede
  • 118 Brute Bonnet
  • 122 Aggron
  • 125 Revavroom
  • 127 Dipplin
  • 131 Tatsugiri
  • 136 Snorlax
  • 138 Ambipom
  • 140 Swanna
  • 142 Accompanying Flute
  • 143 Bug Catching Set
  • 145 Carmine
  • 146 Community Center
  • 147 Cook
  • 148 Enhanced Hammer
  • 149 Festival Grounds
  • 150 Handheld Fan
  • 151 Hassel
  • 153 Jamming Tower
  • 154 Kieran
  • 155 Lana’s Aid
  • 156 Love Ball
  • 157 Lucian
  • 158 Lucky Helmet
  • 159 Ogre’s Mask
  • 160 Perrin
  • 161 Raifort
  • 166 Boomerang Energy

Rare R

16 cards

  • 19 Iron Leaves
  • 22 Sinistcha
  • 24 Teal Mask Ogerpon
  • 33 Infernape
  • 38 Chandelure
  • 53 Froslass
  • 63 Walking Wake
  • 65 Zapdos
  • 82 Alakazam
  • 93 Enamorus
  • 95 Munkidori
  • 96 Fezandipiti
  • 100 Hisuian Arcanine
  • 110 Ting-Lu
  • 111 Okidogi
  • 123 Heatran

Double Rare DR

14 cards

  • 23 Sinistcha ex
  • 25 Teal Mask Ogerpon ex$2
  • 29 Magcargo ex
  • 40 Hearthflame Mask Ogerpon ex
  • 61 Palafin ex
  • 64 Wellspring Mask Ogerpon ex
  • 68 Luxray ex
  • 77 Iron Thorns ex
  • 94 Scream Tail ex
  • 106 Greninja ex$2
  • 112 Cornerstone Mask Ogerpon ex
  • 130 Dragapult ex$1
  • 134 Blissey ex
  • 141 Bloodmoon Ursaluna ex

Illustration Rare IR

21 cards

  • 168 Pinsir$13
  • 169 Sunflora$7
  • 170 Dipplin$12
  • 171 Poltchageist$5
  • 172 Torkoal$6
  • 173 Infernape$14
  • 174 Froslass$8
  • 175 Phione$12
  • 176 Cramorant$4
  • 177 Heliolisk$4
  • 178 Wattrel$5
  • 179 Chimecho$5
  • 180 Enamorus$7
  • 181 Hisuian Growlithe$25
  • 182 Probopass$4
  • 183 Timburr$6
  • 184 Lairon$6
  • 185 Applin$15
  • 186 Tatsugiri$21
  • 187 Chansey$43
  • 188 Eevee$69

Ultra Rare UR

21 cards

  • 189 Sinistcha ex$2
  • 190 Teal Mask Ogerpon ex$5
  • 191 Magcargo ex$2
  • 192 Hearthflame Mask Ogerpon ex$2
  • 193 Palafin ex$1
  • 194 Wellspring Mask Ogerpon ex$3
  • 195 Luxray ex$3
  • 196 Iron Thorns ex$3
  • 197 Scream Tail ex$3
  • 198 Greninja ex$14
  • 199 Cornerstone Mask Ogerpon ex$4
  • 200 Dragapult ex$10
  • 201 Blissey ex$5
  • 202 Bloodmoon Ursaluna ex$2
  • 203 Caretaker
  • 204 Carmine$4
  • 205 Hassel$2
  • 206 Kieran$4
  • 207 Lana’s Aid$6
  • 208 Lucian$1
  • 209 Perrin$5

ACE SPEC Rare ACE

6 cards

  • 152 Hyper Aroma
  • 162 Scoop Up Cyclone
  • 163 Secret Box$5
  • 164 Survival Brace
  • 165 Unfair Stamp$18
  • 167 Legacy Energy$4

Special Illustration Rare SIR

11 cards

  • 210 Sinistcha ex$34
  • 211 Teal Mask Ogerpon ex$20
  • 212 Hearthflame Mask Ogerpon ex$10
  • 213 Wellspring Mask Ogerpon ex$15
  • 214 Greninja ex$252
  • 215 Cornerstone Mask Ogerpon ex$11
  • 216 Bloodmoon Ursaluna ex$43
  • 217 Carmine$42
  • 218 Kieran$27
  • 219 Lana’s Aid$29
  • 220 Perrin$145

Hyper Rare HR

6 cards

  • 221 Teal Mask Ogerpon ex$10
  • 222 Bloodmoon Ursaluna ex$9
  • 223 Buddy-Buddy Poffin$12
  • 224 Enhanced Hammer$6
  • 225 Rescue Board$3
  • 226 Luminous Energy$5

What makes Twilight Masquerade different

Twilight Masquerade is the sixth main expansion of the Scarlet & Violet era, drawn mostly from two Japanese sets, Mask of Change and Crimson Haze. Its list holds 167 numbered cards and 59 secret rares, 226 in all.

Ogerpon is the headline. Teal Mask, Hearthflame Mask, Wellspring Mask and Cornerstone Mask Ogerpon each get a Pokémon ex card, and all four come back as Ultra Rares and as Special Illustration Rares. Greninja ex, Dragapult ex and Bloodmoon Ursaluna ex are among the other ten Pokémon ex in the main list.

Six ACE SPEC cards sit in the main list, and four Trainers, Carmine, Kieran, Perrin and Lana's Aid, reach Special Illustration Rare alongside seven Pokémon ex. Behind the main list sit 21 Illustration Rares, 21 Ultra Rares, 11 Special Illustration Rares and 6 gold Hyper Rares.

Twilight Masquerade products and release dates

Twilight Masquerade launched in English on 24 May 2024, with prerelease tournaments from 11 May. The range covered single booster packs, a 6-pack Booster Bundle, a 36-pack Booster Box, a Build & Battle Box and two Elite Trainer Boxes.

Shops sold an Elite Trainer Box of 9 packs with one full-art Teal Mask Ogerpon promo inside. Its Pokémon Center counterpart carries 11 packs and a pair of those Ogerpon promos, one bearing the Pokémon Center logo. The Build & Battle Box sets 4 packs beside a 40-card deck and one of four foil promos.

For sets still to come, our drop alerts tell you first when Pokémon Center exclusives land, and the pull rate calculator sets the Twilight Masquerade products side by side, pack for pack.

Twilight Masquerade questions

What is the most valuable card in Twilight Masquerade?

Greninja ex in its Special Illustration Rare version, card #214, which heads the value ranking above. That ranking refreshes every day, so the order below it can shift as prices move.

How many cards are in Twilight Masquerade?

226 in total: 167 in the main list, then 59 secret rares numbered from #168 to #226.

When did Twilight Masquerade come out?

The English release date was 24 May 2024. Temporal Forces came before it and Shrouded Fable followed in August 2024.

Does Twilight Masquerade have good pull rates?

A Special Illustration Rare lands roughly once in 86 packs, which makes any single one of the 11 about a 1 in 946 pull, while Illustration Rares show up about once in 13 packs and gold Hyper Rares about once in 146. These figures come from TCGplayer's count of more than 8,000 packs, and no second independent count has been published, so treat them as well measured but single sourced.

What came in the Pokémon Center Twilight Masquerade ETB?

Eleven booster packs rather than the retail box's nine, and two full-art Teal Mask Ogerpon promos in place of one, the extra copy stamped with the Pokémon Center logo.

Update log

25 Oct 2026: page launched with all 226 Twilight Masquerade cards, a chase ranking topped by Greninja ex, pull rates by rarity and the full product line from single packs to both Elite Trainer Boxes.